|   All Languages   
EN   SV   IS   RU   RO   FR   SK   IT   NL   LA   ES   UK   PT   FI   HU   NO   BG   HR   CS   DA   TR   PL   EO   SR   SQ   EL   BS   |   FR   SK   IT   ES   IS   NL   RO   HU   PL   SV   RU   NO   UK   FI   SQ   DA   CS   PT   HR   BG   LA   EO   SR   TR   BS   EL

English-German Dictionary

English-German translation for: nun einmal
  äöüß...
  Options | Tips | FAQ | Abbreviations

LoginSign Up
Home|New Website|About|Vocab Trainer|Subjects|Users|Forum|Contribute!

nun einmal in other languages:

Deutsch - Englisch
Deutsch - Französisch
Deutsch - Isländisch
Deutsch - Norwegisch
Deutsch - Portugiesisch
Deutsch - Slowakisch
Deutsch - alle Sprachen

Dictionary English German: nun einmal

Translation 1 - 50 of 431  >>

EnglishGerman
SYNO   eben | halt [ugs.] | nun einmal ... 
just {adv}nun einmal
simply {adv}nun einmal
Keywords contained
That's just the way it is.Das ist nun einmal so.
He is like that.Er ist nun einmal so.
Boys will be boys.Jungen sind nun einmal so.
Just calm down!Nun beruhige dich erst einmal!
idiom Fate would have it so.Das musste nun einmal so sein.
There are only so many hours in a day.Ein Tag hat nun einmal nur 24 Stunden.
Partial Matches
at the moment {adv}nun
now {adv}nun
Well?Nun?
as of now {adv}ab nun
now thennun also
Well then!Nun denn!
Well, all right!Nun denn!
only now {adv}nun erst
next upnun folgt
Up next ...Nun folgt ...
wellnun gut
wellnun ja
Now that ...Nun, da ...
Well then?Und nun?
What next?Was nun?
What now?Was nun?
myth. relig. Nu [also: Nun] [Egyptian god]Nun {m} [ägyptischer Gott]
Do hurry up!Nun komm endlich!
now and never againnun und nimmermehr
So what if ...?Und wenn nun ...?
(from) henceforth {adv}von nun an
as of now {adv}von nun an
from here on (out) {adv} [Am.] [coll.]von nun an
from here on in {adv} [chiefly Am.]von nun an
from now on {adv}von nun an
from now onwards {adv}von nun an
henceforward {adv}von nun an
Unverified wellje nun [ugs.] [veraltet]
as of now {adv}von nun ab [ugs.]
It now appears that ...Es ergibt sich nun ...
Now less than ever!Nun erst recht nicht!
Now is the time for action.Nun heißt es handeln.
Now we can get started.Nun können wir anfangen.
Internet But seriously folks! <BSF>Nun mal im Ernst!
Pray tell! [sarcastic]Nun sagen Sie schon!
Now for the next question.Nun zur nächsten Frage.
be it ... or ...sei es nun ... oder ...
And now, please enjoy!Und nun viel Spaß!
as has now become known {adv}wie nun bekannt wurde
lit. F Misfit Match [Sydney Ann Clary]Stolzes Herz, was nun?
lit. F The False Betrothal [Clarice Peters]Was nun, stolze Alexa?
well thennun wohl [veraltet] [also gut]
Previous page   | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 |   Next page
Feel free to link to this translation! Permanent link: https://www.dict.cc/?s=nun+einmal
Hint: Double-click next to phrase to retranslate — To translate another word just start typing!
Search time: 0.020 sec

» Dieses Gerät BL o.k. ieren nun einmal/DEEN
 
Forum
A 2025-10-23: Was Wortspiel besteht nun einmal aus butt, butt und eventuell noch but
A 2021-11-02: "nun einmal" ...
A 2016-04-09: Der Sachverhalt trifft mE für beide Sprachen zu. Die Sonne geht nun einmal...
A 2016-01-19: "SIE sind": "YOU are" ist aber nun einmal etwas anderes als "THEY are".
A 2015-11-29: Nun, die 7 und 13 sind für abergläubische Leute nun einmal Glücks- bzw. Un...
A 2014-05-19: Es gibt nun einmal Leute, die nicht an die Göttlichkeit Jesu glauben, aber...
A 2012-07-30: Das ist nun einmal so
A 2012-07-08: "Vertriebsunterstützend" ist nun einmal ein Unwort, darin liegt das Problem.
A 2011-04-22: Es ist nun einmal GL,
A 2010-02-22: Es ist nun einmal ein Kennzeichen
Q 2008-05-11: Es geht nun einmal nicht anders!
A 2008-02-28: vielleicht: verlieben sich nun einmal ...
Q 2007-12-06: nun einmal vorhanden
A 2007-01-19: "betrifft nun einmal"
Q 2006-12-22: die ihr Sittliches nun einmal an die Sinne gerichtet hat.
Q 2006-12-11: nun einmal
Q 2006-09-13: nun einmal

» Search forum for nun einmal
» Ask forum members for nun einmal

Zuletzt gesucht
Ähnliche Begriffe
nummuläre
nummuläre Dermatitis
nummuläres
nummuläres Ekzem
Nun
nun also
Nun beruhige dich erst einmal
Nun da
Nun danket alle Gott
Nun denn
• nun einmal
nun erst
Nun erst recht nicht
nun folgt
Nun freut euch ihr Christen
nun gut
Nun heißt es handeln.
Nun ist guter Rat teuer.
Nun ist's um uns geschehen.
nun ja
Nun komm der Heiden Heiland

Do you know German-English translations not listed in this dictionary? Please tell us by entering them here!
Before you submit, please have a look at the guidelines. If you can provide multiple translations, please post one by one. Make sure to provide useful source information. Important: Please also help by verifying other suggestions!

Limited Input Mode
More than 1000 translations are waiting for verification. This means you can only add a new
translation if you log in and review another one first (max. 500 unverified entries per user).
The input form will only work from within the Contribute! section.


more...
German more...
Word Class more...
Subject
Comment
(Source, URL)
Similar

New Window

back to top | home© 2002 - 2026 Paul Hemetsberger | Contact | Privacy: See button bottom left
English-German dictionary developed to help you share your knowledge with others. More information
Contains translations by TU Chemnitz and Mr Honey's Business Dictionary (German-English). Thank you!
Links to this dictionary or to single translations are very welcome! Questions and Answers
Advertisement