|   All Languages   
EN   SV   IS   RU   RO   FR   SK   IT   NL   LA   ES   UK   PT   FI   HU   NO   BG   HR   CS   DA   TR   PL   EO   SR   SQ   EL   BS   |   FR   SK   IT   IS   ES   NL   RO   HU   PL   RU   SV   NO   FI   UK   SQ   DA   CS   PT   HR   BG   LA   EO   SR   BS   TR   EL

English-German Dictionary

English-German translation for: My Private Idaho
  äöüß...
  Options | Tips | FAQ | Abbreviations

LoginSign Up
Home|New Website|About|Vocab Trainer|Subjects|Users|Forum|Contribute!

My Private Idaho in other languages:

Deutsch - Englisch

Dictionary English German: My Private Idaho

Translation 1 - 50 of 92  >>


English

» Restrict search to this language


German

» Restrict search to this language

film F My Own Private Idaho [Gus Van Sant]My Private Idaho
Partial Matches
geogr. Idaho <ID> [Gem State]Idaho {n} [US-Bundesstaat]
law traffic Idaho stop [coll.] [Am.]Idaho-Stop {m} [ugs.]
zool. T
hist. Idaho TerritoryIdaho-Territorium {n} [historisches US-Territorium (1863-1890)]
unit myria- {prefix} <my> [10 ^ 4]Myria- <my>
comp. ling. machine translation <MT>Maschinenübersetzung {f} <MÜ>
film lit. F Little My [from the Moomin stories by Tove Jansson]Kleine {f}
comp. ling. machine translation <MT>maschinelle Übersetzung {f} <MÜ>
film lit. F After Dark, My Sweet [novel: Jim Thompson, film: James Foley]After Dark, My Sweet
film F My Week with Marilyn [Simon Curtis]My Week with Marilyn
film F My Girl [Howard Zieff]My GirlMeine erste Liebe
lit. F Sweet Doro [Dixie Lee McKeone]Verzeihen Sie mir, My Lord
film F Hallam Foe [David Mackenzie]Hallam FoeThis Is My Story
film F My Girl 2 [Howard Zieff]My Girl 2 – Meine große Liebe
econ. pol. beggar-my-neighbour {adj} [attr.] [Br.]Beggar-My-Neighbour- [auf Kosten des Nachbarn]
film F My Big Fat Greek Wedding [Joel Zwick]My Big Fat Greek Wedding - Hochzeit auf Griechisch
relig. (private) confession(private) Beichtbuße {f}
stocks going private [delisting]Going Private {n}
private arrangementprivate Abmachung {f}
insur. personal pension plan <PPP> [Br.]private Altersvorsorge {f}
insur. personal pension scheme <PPS> [Br.]private Altersvorsorge {f}
private pension planprivate Altersvorsorge {f}
private pension scheme [Br.]private Altersvorsorge {f}
private matterprivate Angelegenheit {f}
private mattersprivate Angelegenheiten {pl}
private investorsprivate Anleger {pl}
personal applicationprivate Anwendung {f}
private spending {sg}private Ausgaben {pl}
fin. personal banking {sg}private Bankgeschäfte {pl}
comm. private sector participation <PSP>private Beteiligung {f}
libr. private libraryprivate Bibliothek {f}
private fileprivate Datei {f}
private mattersprivate Dinge {pl}
TrVocab. private showerprivate Dusche {f}
private end usersprivate Endverbraucher {pl}
private savingsprivate Ersparnisse {pl}
private functionprivate Feier {f}
personal finance {sg}private Finanzen {pl}
private fundsprivate Gelder {pl}
private meansprivate Gelder {pl}
rail private sidingsprivate Gleisanschlüsse {pl}
private reasonsprivate Gründe {pl}
private channelsprivate Informationskanäle {pl}
private communicationprivate Kommunikation {f}
private corporationprivate Körperschaft {f}
private borrowingprivate Kreditaufnahme {f}
private credit institutionsprivate Kreditinstitute {pl}
private demand for creditprivate Kreditnachfrage {f}
private military companyprivate Militärfirma {f}
Previous page   | 1 | 2 |   Next page
Feel free to link to this translation! Permanent link: https://www.dict.cc/?s=My+Private+Idaho
Hint: Double-click next to phrase to retranslate — To translate another word just start typing!
Search time: 0.021 sec

» Dieses Gerät BL o.k. ieren My Private Idaho/DEEN
 
Forum

» Search forum for My Private Idaho
» Ask forum members for My Private Idaho

Zuletzt gesucht
Ähnliche Begriffe
mwK
mwN
MWS
MwSt
MwSt-Befreiung
MwSt.
MWT
Mx
MXN
My
• My Private Idaho
My Week with Marilyn
My Μ μ
My-Meson
Myalgie
myalgische
Myanmar
Myanmare
Myanmarin
myanmarisch
myasthenes

Do you know German-English translations not listed in this dictionary? Please tell us by entering them here!
Before you submit, please have a look at the guidelines. If you can provide multiple translations, please post one by one. Make sure to provide useful source information. Important: Please also help by verifying other suggestions!

Limited Input Mode
More than 1000 translations are waiting for verification. This means you can only add a new
translation if you log in and review another one first (max. 500 unverified entries per user).
The input form will only work from within the Contribute! section.


more...
German more...
Word Class more...
Subject
Comment
(Source, URL)
Similar

New Window

back to top | home© 2002 - 2026 Paul Hemetsberger | Contact / Privacy | Cookie Settings
English-German dictionary developed to help you share your knowledge with others. More information
Contains translations by TU Chemnitz and Mr Honey's Business Dictionary (German-English). Thank you!
Links to this dictionary or to single translations are very welcome! Questions and Answers
Advertisement