|   All Languages   
EN   SV   IS   RU   RO   FR   SK   IT   NL   LA   ES   UK   PT   FI   HU   NO   BG   HR   CS   DA   TR   PL   EO   SR   SQ   EL   BS   |   FR   SK   IT   IS   ES   NL   RO   HU   PL   RU   SV   NO   FI   UK   SQ   DA   CS   PT   HR   BG   LA   EO   SR   BS   TR   EL

English-German Dictionary

English-German translation for: Lucky-Imaging-Verfahren
  äöüß...
  Options | Tips | FAQ | Abbreviations

LoginSign Up
Home|New Website|About|Vocab Trainer|Subjects|Users|Forum|Contribute!

Lucky-Imaging-Verfahren in other languages:

Deutsch - Englisch

Dictionary English German: Lucky Imaging Verfahren

Translation 1 - 50 of 401  >>


English

» Restrict search to this language


German

» Restrict search to this language

NOUN   das Lucky-Imaging-Verfahren | -
 edit 
astron. lucky exposuresLucky-Imaging-Verfahren {n} [Beobachtungstechnik in der Astronomie]
astron. lucky imaging techniqueLucky-Imaging-Verfahren {n} [Beobachtungstechnik in der Astronomie]
Partial Matches
comics F Lucky [101 Dalmatians] [Disney]Lucky
comp. math. Broyden-Fletcher-Goldfarb-Shanno method <BFGS method>Broyden-Fletcher-Goldfarb-Shanno-Verfahren {n} <BFGS-Verfahren>
math. stat. Markov chain Monte Carlo method <MCMC method>Markov-Ketten-Monte-Carlo-Verfahren {n} <MKMC-Verfahren>
optics phys. live-cell imagingLive-Cell-Imaging {n}
Lucky Pierre [sex practice]Lucky Pierre {m} [Sexpraktik "French Sandwich"]
film F Lucky Lady [Stanley Donen]Abenteuer auf der Lucky Lady
constr. tech. calcium carbide method <CM method>Calciumcarbid-Verfahren {n} <CM-Verfahren> [CM-Messung]
Imaging Science Institute <ISI>Imaging Science Institute {n} [Erlangen]
MedTech. narrow band imaging <NBI>Narrow-Band-Imaging {n} <NBI>
MedTech. electronic portal imaging device <EPID>elektronisches Portal-Imaging-System {n}
MedTech. plaque imagingPlaque-Imaging {n} [Darstellung atherosklerotischer Läsionen]
film F The Lucky One [Scott Hicks]The Lucky OneFür immer der Deine
ind. basic oxygen steelmaking process <BOS process>Linz-Donawitz-Verfahren {n} <LD-Verfahren>
acad. material neutron imagingNeutron Imaging {n} [Bildgebung mit Hilfe von Neutronen]
MedTech. Digital Imaging and Communications in Medicine <DICOM>Digital Imaging and Communications in Medicine {n} <DICOM>
film F Lucky Numbers [Nora Ephron]Lucky Numbers [Fernsehtitel: Lucky Numbers Ein Wetterfrosch auf Abwegen]
proceeded {past-p}verfahren
to take actionverfahren
MedTech. tech. to travelverfahren
math. algorithmVerfahren {n}
device [method]Verfahren {n}
tech. methodVerfahren {n}
modeVerfahren {n}
operationVerfahren {n}
procedureVerfahren {n}
proceedingVerfahren {n}
law proceedings {pl}Verfahren {n}
tech. processVerfahren {n}
systemVerfahren {n}
techniqueVerfahren {n}
treatmentVerfahren {n}
wayVerfahren {n}
practicesVerfahren {pl}
proceduresVerfahren {pl}
messy {adj}verfahren [fig.]
muddled {adj} {past-p}verfahren [fig.]
to act [proceed, take action]verfahren [vorgehen]
law lawsuitVerfahren {n} [Gerichtsverfahren]
law trial [judicial]Verfahren {n} [Gerichtsverfahren]
practice [method]Verfahren {n} [Methode]
to take a similar approachähnlich verfahren
to act with considerationschonend verfahren
law to conclude proceedingsVerfahren beenden
law to speed up proceedingsVerfahren beschleunigen
law to initiate proceedingsVerfahren einleiten
to implement proceduresVerfahren einsetzen
law to stop proceedingsVerfahren einstellen
to act furtherweiter verfahren
Previous page   | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 |   Next page
Feel free to link to this translation! Permanent link: https://www.dict.cc/?s=Lucky-Imaging-Verfahren
Hint: Double-click next to phrase to retranslate — To translate another word just start typing!
Search time: 0.015 sec

» Dieses Gerät BL o.k. ieren Lucky-Imaging-Verfahren/DEEN
 
Forum

» Search forum for Lucky-Imaging-Verfahren
» Ask forum members for Lucky-Imaging-Verfahren

Zuletzt gesucht
Ähnliche Begriffe
Lucifer-Springaffe
Luciferase
Luciferyladenylat
Lucina-Spitzmaus
Lucindas
Lucindas heimliche Liebe
lucinoid
lucinoides
lucinoides Schloss
Luckenweh
Lucky
Lucky Numbers
Lucky Pierre
Lucky-Imaging-Verfahren
Luckyit
Lucombe-Eiche
Lucy
Lucy Crown
Lucy Gayheart
Lucy Nelson oder Die Moral
Lucy-Gletscher

Do you know German-English translations not listed in this dictionary? Please tell us by entering them here!
Before you submit, please have a look at the guidelines. If you can provide multiple translations, please post one by one. Make sure to provide useful source information. Important: Please also help by verifying other suggestions!

Limited Input Mode
More than 1000 translations are waiting for verification. This means you can only add a new
translation if you log in and review another one first (max. 500 unverified entries per user).
The input form will only work from within the Contribute! section.


more...
German more...
Word Class more...
Subject
Comment
(Source, URL)
Similar

New Window

back to top | home© 2002 - 2026 Paul Hemetsberger | Contact / Privacy | Cookie Settings
English-German dictionary developed to help you share your knowledge with others. More information
Contains translations by TU Chemnitz and Mr Honey's Business Dictionary (German-English). Thank you!
Links to this dictionary or to single translations are very welcome! Questions and Answers
Advertisement